Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 10 Next »

Thursday, 18th October 2017

07:30 Registration Desk Opens (Location TBD)
08:00

Tutorial

SNOMED CT Quick Start
David Markwell

Room: Name here

09:00

Opening Plenary 

Welcome & Conference Overview

Room: Name here

Don Sweete, CEO SNOMED International

09:15

First Nations Welcome Ceremony

Description goes here

Room: Name here

Speaker Name, Title, Company

09:30

Panel Discussion

Title (duration)
Description goes here

Room: Name here

Speaker Name, Title, Company

10:30 Morning Networking Break (Location TBD)

Room: Room: Room: Room: Room:

Stream A
Demonstrating Implementation Excellence

Stream B
Enhancing Clinical Practice

Stream C
Leading Practices

Education D
Tutorials 

Education E
Hands-On Workshops 

11:00

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Introduction to SNOMED CT

Linda Bird and Anne Hojen

SNOMED CT Managed Service for Beginners

Sonja Ulrich



11:30

Title

Presenter

Title

Presentor

Title

Presenter

12:00

Title

Presenter

Title

Presentor

Title

Presenter

12:30Lunch Break (Location TBD)
13:30

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

SNOMED CT on FIHR

Jane Millar + TBD

SNOMED CT Implementation Roadmap
David Markwell and Jon Zammit

SNOMED CT Authoring Demonstration

Cathy Richardson

14:00

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

14:30

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

15:00Networking Break (Location TBD)
15:30

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

SNOMED CT Translation Experiences
Anne Hojen, Ian Green and Members


TBD: SNOMED CT Authoring and Implementation
Tooling and Services Vendors A

16:00

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter


TBD: SNOMED CT Authoring and Implementation

Tooling and Services Vendors TBD

16:30

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter




17:00-19:00

SNOMED CT Expo 2018 Drinks Reception - Open to all Attendees (Location TBD)


Friday, 19th October 2017

08:30Registration Desk Opens (Location TBD)
09:00

Lecture

James Read Memorial Lecture

  • Speaker

Closing Message

  • M. Green, CEO, Infoway


10:30 Morning Networking Break (Location TBD)

Room: Room: Room: Room: Room:

Stream A
Demonstrating Implementation Excellence

Stream B
Enhancing Clinical Practice

Stream C
Leading Practices

Education D
Tutorials 

Education E
Hands-On Workshops 

11:00

Title

Presenter

CLINICAL ENGAGEMENT (SI)
Ian Green or Jane Millar + Clinical Reference Group Leads

Title

Presenter

SNOMED CT Analytics and Clinical Decision Support + Health Data Demonstrator
Linda Bird, Jon Zammit, Peter Hendler


SNOMED CT Managed Service for Beginners

Sonja Ulrich



11:30

Title

Presenter

CLINICAL ENGAGEMENT (SI)
Ian Green or Jane Millar + Clinical Reference Group Leads


Title

Presenter

12:00

Title

Presenter

Title

Presentor

Title

Presenter

12:30Lunch Break (Location TBD)
13:30

Sponsored Session: 3M

Presenter

Sponsored Session: AMA

Presenter

SNOMED International Session TBD

Presenter

SNOMED CT Implementation Roadmap
David Markwell and Jon Zammit

SNOMED CT Authoring Demonstration

Cathy Richardson

14:00

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Sponsored Session: ORION

Presenter

14:30

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

Title

Presenter

17:00

Conference Closes


Poster Presentations

Title of Poster - Author




  • No labels